election.ekantipur.com
Local Election 2079
NP
|
EN
Province
Province 1
Madhesh Province
Bagmati Province
Gandaki Province
Lumbini Province
Karnali Province
Sudurpaschim Province
District
Municipality or Rural Municipality
Search
Partywise Elected Candidates
2.6K
Shares
Facebook
Twitter
Messenger
Viber
Whatsapp
Nepali Congress
Partywise Candidates
-- Select Party --
Nepali Congress
CPN-UML
Sanghiya Loktantrik Rastriya Manch
Rastriya Janamukti Party
Maoist Centre
CPN (Unified Socialist)
Janata Samajwadi Party
Rastriya Prajatantra Party
Mangol National Organization
CPN (Maxist Leninist)
Kirat Khumbuwan Sajha Party
Loktantrik Samajwadi Party
Unnat Loktantra Party
Nepal Bibeksheel Party
Nepal Loktantrik Party
Janamat Party
Maulik Jarokilo Party
Bibeksheel Sajha Party
Nepal Samabeshi Party
Nepali Janata Dal
Aamul Pariwartan Mashiha Party
Nepal Pariwaar Dal
Rastriya Janamorcha
CPN Maxist (Puspalal)
Khambuwan Rastriya Morcha Nepal
Nepal ka lagi Nepali Party
Janasamajwadi Party Nepal
Rastriya Prajatantra Party Nepal
Nepal Workers' and Peasants' Party
Nepali Congress (BP)
Nagarik Unmukti Party
Nepal Sadbhawana Party
CPN Maoist Socialist
CPN (Socialist)
Pichada Barna Nishad Dalit Janajati Party
Nepal Janata Party
Rastriya Samajwadi Party Nepal
Nepal Sanghiya Samajwadi Party
Sachet Nepali Party
Janata Pragatisheel Party
Bahujan Shakti Party
Tarai Madhesh Loktantrik Party
Rastriya Sadbhawana Party
Bahujan Ekata Party
Samajik Ekata Party
Rastriya Janata Party
Etihasik Prajatantrik Janata Party Nepal
Bahujan Samaj Party Nepal
Sanghiya Loktantrik Rastriya Manch (Tharuhat)
Nepal Sushashan Party
Adhunik Nepal Samajwadi Party
Tamshaling Loktantrik Party
Janajagaran Party Nepal
Rastriya Nagarik Party
Nepa Rastriya Party
CPN Nationalist
Rastriya Yatharthawadi Party
Nationalist Peoples' Party
Prajatantrik Party Nepal
Samajwadi Kendra Nepal
Nepal Communist Party Pariwartan
Nepal Dalit Party
Deshbhakta Samaj
Rastriya Mukti Aandolan Nepal
Sajha Party Nepal
District
Mun / VDC
Mayor :
Vice Mayor
Vote
Taplejung
Phaktanglung
Rabin Samra Limbu
2,358
Elected
Phungling
Amir Maden
6,179
Elected
Mikwakhola
Bhakta Bahadur Karki
2,023
Elected
Meringden
Yuk Ha Bir Hangam
2,869
Elected
Maiwakhola
Kamal Kumari Limbu
2,541
Elected
Sirijangha
Lal Krishna Chauhaan
3,343
Elected
Panchthar
Kummayak
Bam Prasad Lawati
3,057
Elected
Tumbewa
Babu Ram Khadka
2,718
Elected
Falelung
Bir Bikram Thamsuhang
5,779
Elected
Falgunanda
Brij Hang Angdembe
5,739
Elected
Phidim
Mitra Prasad Kafle
9,855
Elected
Miklajung
Santa Kumar Sherma
5,542
Elected
Hilihang
Samar Bahadur Adhikari
4,565
Elected
Illam
Illam
Kedar Thapa
13,165
Elected
Bishnu Kumari Limbu
13,542
Elected
Chulachuli
Rajendra Kerung
6,650
Elected
Maijogmai
Prabina Rai
5,151
Elected
Rong
Mani Kumar Subba?
4,669
Elected
Sandakpur
Tula Ram Gurung
4,223
Elected
Suryodaya
Durga Kumar Baral
11,854
Elected
Jhapa
Kachankawal
Kalendra Prasad Singh Rajbanshi
11,457
Elected
Kankai
Aasha Siwakoti
10,713
Elected
Kamal
Hukum Singh Rai
12,868
Elected
Gauriganj
Fulwati Rajbanshi
5,689
Elected
Jhapa
Jaya Narayan Shah
6,998
Elected
Anju Devi Thapaliya
5,868
Elected
Damak
Regina Bhattarai
17,072
Elected
Buddhashanti
Manoj Prasai
11,403
Elected
Bhadrapur
Ganesh Pokharel
12,525
Elected
Morang
Katahari
Dev Raj Chaudhari
6,565
Elected
Gramthan
Jay Prakash Gachhadhar Tharu
7,605
Elected
Jahada
Jitendra Prasad Sah
6,501
Elected
Hanna Soren
5,545
Elected
Dhanpalthan
Jiwacha Prasad Gachhadhar
6,329
Elected
Nasima Wano
6,284
Elected
Budhiganga
Jit Narayan Thapa Magar
8,299
Elected
Amrita Kumari Gachhadhar
9,050
Elected
Belbari
Nitu Thapa
13,731
Elected
Miklajung
Babi Kumar Rai
8,253
Elected
Ratuwamai
Nageswar Prasad Singh Gangai
13,135
Elected
Biratnagar
Nagesh Koirala
30,170
Elected
Sunsari
Itahari
Hem Karna Poudel
33,049
Elected
Inaruwa
Kedar Bhandari
11,824
Elected
Binita Kumari Mehta
11,480
Elected
Koshi
Aiyuv Ansari
6,416
Elected
Anita Devi Yadav
5,399
Elected
Duhabi
Bed Narayan Gachhadar
11,916
Elected
Menuka Pokhrel
11,430
Elected
Dewanganj
Kumari Bibha Yadav
6,112
Elected
Barahchhetra
Ramesh Karki
19,293
Elected
Bhokraha Narshimha
Ajmal Akhtar Miya
4,993
Elected
Sunita Kumari Uraav
4,246
Elected
Harinagar
Gafar Ansari Miya
6,172
Elected
Rimjhim Kumari Bhagat
6,213
Elected
Dhankuta
Chhathar Jorpati
Chhatra Bahadur Subba
4,359
Elected
Pakhribas
Gyan Bahadur Gurung
5,498
Elected
Mahalaxmi
Dhruba Raj Raya
6,328
Elected
Sangurigadhi
Jitendra Rai
5,399
Elected
Sankhuwasabha
Khandbari
Mahesh Thapaliya
7,634
Elected
Chichila
Pasang Nurbu Sherpa
1,861
Elected
Man Kala Rai
1,854
Elected
Dharmadevi
Tara Mahat
4,323
Elected
Panchakhapan
Bipin Rai
4,788
Elected
Makalu
Ongdi Tsering Sherpa
3,017
Elected
Sabhapokhari
Bhim Bahadur Limbu
3,007
Elected
Silichong
Bhupal Raj Rai
2,203
Elected
Devita Rai (Kulung)
2,075
Elected
Bhojpur
Arun
Shalik Ram Khatri
2,887
Elected
Binita Dhakal
3,000
Elected
Temkemaiyum
Saroj Basnet
3,980
Elected
Bhojpur
Kailash Kumar Ale
5,615
Elected
Ramprasad Rai
Birendra Rai
3,577
Elected
Salpasilichho
Asmita Kulung Rai
1,862
Elected
Hatuwagadhi
Sunita Rai
3,708
Elected
Terhathum
Aathrai
Dil Kumar Pahim
4,692
Elected
Phedap
Keshav Prasad Bhetwal
4,041
Elected
Sunita Pahim
3,985
Elected
Menchayam
Gita Devi Timsina
1,986
Elected
Laligurans
Arjun Mabohang
5,139
Elected
Jamuna Magar Karki
4,887
Elected
Okhaldhunga
Khijidemba
Sushila Tamang
2,824
Elected
Champadevi
Navraj K.C. (Khatri)
4,715
Elected
Chisankhugadhi
Santosh Babu Thapa
3,116
Elected
Manebhanjyang
Ashrachan Rai
4,750
Elected
Likhu
Ashok Kumar Karki
3,776
Elected
Siddhicharan
Tejan Khanal
6,834
Elected
Sunkoshi
Kamal Tamang
5,399
Elected
Sunita Adhikari
5,215
Elected
Khotang
Ainselukhark
Rajesh Kumar Rajbhandari
3,146
Elected
Kepilasagadhi
Samir Rai
2,244
Elected
Khotehang
Rupesh Rai
3,763
Elected
Jhantedhunga
Khem Bahadur Khadka
2,805
Elected
Diktel Rupakot Majhuwagadhi
Tirtha Raj Bhattarai
11,389
Elected
Barahapokhari
Shalik Ram Banjara
3,181
Elected
Rawa Besi
Fatik Kumar Shrestha
2,489
Elected
Sakela
Rabi Prakash Rai
1,850
Elected
Halesi Tuwachung
Bimala Rai
6,317
Elected
Ramesh Kumar Raut
5,934
Elected
Solukhumbu
Nechasalyan
Dhan Jan Rai
2,559
Elected
Bina Rai
2,906
Elected
Mahakulung
Surya Bahadur Rai
2,100
Elected
Bipana Kulung
1,929
Elected
Likhupike
Mina Devi Karki
1,260
Elected
Ngawang Lakpa Sherpa
1,411
Elected
Sotang
Khil Raj Basnet
1,648
Elected
Anju Nachiring Rai
1,669
Elected
Solududhakunda
Namgyel Jangbu Sherpa
4,968
Elected
Gandhi Maya Tamang
4,667
Elected
Udayapur
Udayapurgadhi
Jit Bahadur Khadka
4,648
Elected
Katari
Rajesh Chandra Shrestha
6,417
Elected
Tapli
Dhan Maya Magar
2,586
Elected
Triyuga
Basanta Kumar Basnet
13,959
Elected
Belaka
Ashok Karki
10,120
Elected
Rautamai
Bhupindra Bahadur Thapa
3,699
Elected
Limchungbung
Pushpa Lal Rai
1,625
Elected
Saptari
Agnisair Krishna Savaran
Kalpana Kumari Chaudhari
4,216
Elected
Kanchanrup
Lalal Prasad Gupta
7,889
Elected
Muna Kumari Pokharel
7,074
Elected
Tirahut
Bijaya Kumar Yadav
3,556
Elected
Vina Devi Yadwani
3,051
Elected
Tilathi Koiladi
Arun Kumar Mandal
5,457
Elected
Ful Kumari Sah
3,681
Elected
Bishnupur
Renu Kumari Yadav
3,365
Elected
Saptakoshi
Krishna Prasad Dhakal
4,469
Elected
Rita Kumari Chaudhari
3,958
Elected
Surunga
Gita Chaudhari
7,292
Elected
Rudra Bahadur Karki
6,275
Elected
Siraha
Dhangadhimai
Sangita Kumari Chaudhari
6,613
Elected
Bariyarpatti
Mamata Kumari
3,997
Elected
Laxmipur Patari
Chaturnanda Thakur
3,845
Elected
Amar Kala Yadav
3,848
Elected
Lahan
Mahesh Prasad Chaudhari
20,105
Elected
Sakhuwanankarkatti
Nilam Yadav
3,462
Elected
Dhanusha
Kamala
Bisheswar Yadav
3,887
Elected
Shila Devi Mandal
3,887
Elected
Chhireshwornath
Rachana Shrestha
7,550
Elected
Ganeshman Chaarnath
Jit Narayan Yadav
3,108
Elected
Tulasa Kumari Pandey
3,283
Elected
Janaknandani
Kamala Sahgal
2,998
Elected
Janakpurdham
Kishori Sah
15,525
Elected
Dhanusadham
Baleshwar Mandal
4,718
Elected
Bidha Devi Bhujel
4,758
Elected
Dhanauji
Raj Kumar Sah
2,262
Elected
Ramwati Devi Mandal
2,430
Elected
Nagarain
Binay Kumar Yadav
5,556
Elected
Bateshwor
Ram Ashish Mahato
4,018
Elected
Ful Kumari Singh
3,601
Elected
Mithila
Mahendra Mahato
7,031
Elected
Mithila Bihari
Rajendra Prasad Yadav
4,304
Elected
Lakshminiya
Bhogendra Mishra
3,765
Elected
Ful Kumari Yadwani
3,628
Elected
Sahidnagar
Sunita Kumari Singh
4,931
Elected
Hansapur
Pradip Kumar Yadav
4,409
Elected
Durga Devi
4,465
Elected
Mahottari
Balwa
Ram Dulari Devi
5,108
Elected
Bhangaha
Shanti Kumari Singh
5,775
Elected
Manra Siswa
Mohan Pandeya
5,884
Elected
Shakuntala Devi
5,745
Elected
Loharpatti
Shailendra Kumar Yadav
5,429
Elected
Sarita Sharma
5,281
Elected
Sarlahi
Ishworpur
Manoj Kumar Acharya
8,480
Elected
Ranjeeta Devi Chaudhary
8,268
Elected
Kabilasi
Bramha Dev Raya
6,444
Elected
Punam Karna
6,907
Elected
Kaudena
Rupesh Kumar
5,281
Elected
Nageena Devi
4,963
Elected
Chandranagar
Raj Kumar Mahato
3,995
Elected
Dhankaul
Ramashraya Sah
4,477
Elected
Akali Sahani
4,505
Elected
Parsa
Dhirendra Raya
2,466
Elected
Nutan Devi
2,039
Elected
Bramhapuri
Ram Padarath Sah Teli
4,668
Elected
Shyam Kala Yadav
4,610
Elected
Malangawa
Nagendra Prasad Yadav
9,078
Elected
Shakuntala Devi Sah
5,143
Elected
Lalbandi
Basu Dev Adhikary
9,561
Elected
Kalpana Maya Pakhrin
8,850
Elected
Bishnu
Jawahar Lal Yadav
3,211
Elected
Usha Devi
2,949
Elected
Haripur
Gopal Panjiyar
6,938
Elected
Neelam Devi Raya Yadav
5,583
Elected
Haripurwa
Binod Kumar Sah Teli
5,099
Elected
Sumitra Devi Gwarni
4,391
Elected
Rautahat
Kaṭahariya
Ajaya Prakash
7,172
Elected
Rita Devi
7,520
Elected
Gadimai
Shyam Prasad Yadav
8,631
Elected
Garuda
Punam Kumari Chaudhary
6,703
Elected
Gujara
Ratna Lama
6,010
Elected
Chandrapur
Sanjaya Kumar Kafle
9,163
Elected
Jayamala Kumari Chaudhary
11,378
Elected
Paroha
Seikh Wakil
6,823
Elected
Sugandhi Giri
6,165
Elected
Phatuwa Bijayapur
Gopal Raya Yadav
4,851
Elected
Amaweya Khatun
5,162
Elected
Madhav Narayan
Baijnath Prasad Yadav
4,288
Elected
Rajpur
Mohammad Rajik Alam
6,335
Elected
Jamilla Asagari
6,268
Elected
Bara
Adarshkotwal
Jawahar Prasad
4,087
Elected
Mira Devi
3,375
Elected
Kolhabi
Ram Prasad Chaudhary
9,105
Elected
Laxmi Kumari Chaudhary
9,088
Elected
Mahagadhimai
Upendra Prasad Yadav
8,670
Elected
Tara Devi Kanu
7,997
Elected
Suwarna
Rajesh Prasad Yadav
5,351
Elected
Punam Kumari
3,980
Elected
Parsa
Kalikamai
Rajmati Baraini
3,982
Elected
Chhipaharmai
Lilawati Devi Kanu
3,761
Elected
Jagarnathpur
Shrikanta Prasad Yadav
5,749
Elected
Babita Singh
5,531
Elected
Jirabhawani
Anoj Chaudhary
4,560
Elected
Rekha Chaudhary
4,710
Elected
Dhobini
Manju Devi
3,143
Elected
Pakahamainpur
Suresh Prasad
4,685
Elected
Sarfun Nesa
4,141
Elected
Paterwasugauli
Dinesh Kumar Chaudhary
5,144
Elected
Mamta Mahato
4,444
Elected
Birgunj
Imtiyaj Alam
30,078
Elected
Sindhuli
Ghanglekh
Jagat Bahadur Bholan
2,102
Elected
Kamalamai
Upendra Kumar Pokhrel
14,187
Elected
Tinpatan
Karna Bahadur Magar
9,239
Elected
Dudhouli
Chandra Kishore Tharu
14,213
Elected
Marin Thakur
Bimala Majhi
5,281
Elected
Sunkoshi
Kapil Kumar Koirala
6,594
Elected
Hariharpurgadhi
Chekh Bahadur Thing
5,703
Elected
Ramechhap
Umakunda
Sabitri Sunuwar
2,922
Elected
Gokulganga
Kaji Bahadur Khadka
6,093
Elected
Usha Devi Karki
5,253
Elected
Doramba
Khamala Thapa Magar
6,781
Elected
Ramechhap
Lavashree Neupane
6,639
Elected
Bal Kumari Karki Thapa
6,640
Elected
Likhu
Keshav Mahat
5,112
Elected
Dolakha
Kalinchok
Arjun Prasad Siwakoti
5,786
Elected
Gaurishankar
Shyam Sundar Tamang
4,741
Elected
Tamakoshi
Srijana Subedi
5,441
Elected
Baiteshwor
Chabi Lama
5,299
Elected
Kalpana Upreti
5,273
Elected
Bhimeshwor
Ishwor Narayan Manandhar
8,723
Elected
Sindhupalchowk
Jugal
Himal Kumar Shrestha
4,768
Elected
Tripurasundhari
Bhakta Dhoj Bohara
4,229
Elected
Gita Kumari Nepal
4,156
Elected
Balefi
Saru Lama Tamang
4,394
Elected
Barhabise
Bal Krishna Basnet
7,728
Elected
Manju Tamang
6,977
Elected
Bhotekoshi
Pasang Nurpu Sherpa
2,605
Elected
Dichhen Sherpa
2,712
Elected
Melamchi
Aita Man Tamang
11,258
Elected
Sunkoshi
Kanchhi Lama
5,905
Elected
Helambu
Nima Gyajen Sherpa
5,386
Elected
Apsara Lamsal Lamichhane
5,214
Elected
Kavrepalanchowk
Khanikhola
Dorje Man Jimwa
4,328
Elected
Chaurideurali
Sher Bahadur Lama (Tamang)
7,219
Elected
Temal
Chandra Bahadur Tamang
7,077
Elected
Dhulikhel
Nirajan Jungam
7,938
Elected
Namobuddha
Kunsang Lama
11,211
Elected
Panauti
Ram Sharan Bhandari
14,050
Elected
Panchkhal
Mahesh Kharel
12,836
Elected
Banepa
Shanti Ratna Shakya
13,793
Elected
Bethanchowk
Bhagwan Adhikari
6,019
Elected
Bhumlu
Jitendra Man Tamang
6,098
Elected
Mandandeupur
Bishnumani Nepal
11,305
Elected
Mahabharat
Sagar Moktan
4,169
Elected
Roshi
Dinesh Lama
7,534
Elected
Lalitpur
Konjyosom
Rajan Prasad Ghimire
3,227
Elected
Godawari
Gajendra Maharjan
19,170
Elected
Muna Adhikari
18,526
Elected
Mahankal
Ganesh K.C.
3,455
Elected
Mahalaxmi
Laxmi Maharjan
9,591
Elected
Lalitpur
Chiri Babu Maharjan
42,722
Elected
Bagmati
Bir Bahadur Lopchan
4,909
Elected
Bhaktapur
Changunarayan
Jeevan Khatri
9,550
Elected
Madhyapur Thimi
Surendra Shrestha
15,098
Elected
Kathmandu
Kageshwori Manohara
Upendra Karki
11,322
Elected
Kirtipur
Raj Kumar Nakarmi
9,043
Elected
Subha Laxmi Shakya
8,865
Elected
Gokarneshwor
Deepak Kumar Rimal
9,692
Elected
Chandragiri
Ghana Shyam Giri
15,475
Elected
Tokha
Murari Tamang
10,132
Elected
Tarakeshwor
Krishna Hari Maharjan
11,988
Elected
Sreejana Burlakoti
10,786
Elected
Dakshinkali
Mohan Basnet
7,201
Elected
Basanti Tamang
7,623
Elected
Nagarjun
Mohan Bahadur Basnet
10,186
Elected
Shankharapur
Samita Shrestha
6,362
Elected
Nuwakot
Tadi
Santa Man Tamang
3,241
Elected
Tarkeshwar
Shiva Adhikari
5,665
Elected
Belkotgadhi
Shiva Prasad Dahal
10,766
Elected
Myagang
Aasha Tamang
3,209
Elected
Sita Tamang
3,731
Elected
Likhu
Dhruba Shrestha
4,067
Elected
Subhadra Adhikari Upreti
3,167
Elected
Bidur
Rajan Shrestha
15,826
Elected
Shivapuri
Govinda Prasad Thapaliya
4,182
Elected
Suryagadhi
Santa Bahadur Tamang
3,759
Elected
Manju Budhathoki
3,203
Elected
Rasuwa
Aamachhodingmo
Buchung Tamang
1,430
Elected
Chandika Tamang
1,381
Elected
Kalika
Hari Krishna Devkota
2,622
Elected
Mira Tamang
2,810
Elected
Naukunda
Nurbu Syangbo Ghale
3,474
Elected
Dhading
Khaniyabash
Ran Bahadur Tamang
1,609
Elected
Gangajamuna
Bhakta Bahadur Lama
6,262
Elected
Gajuri
Sharmila Visural
5,699
Elected
Galchi
Bhai Kaji Tiwari
7,494
Elected
Jwalamukhi
Yam Nath Danai
8,034
Elected
Tripurasundhari
Raju Upreti
6,771
Elected
Dhunibesi
Suraj Upreti
8,387
Elected
Nilakantha
BhimPrasad Dhungana
14,575
Elected
Netrawati
Megh Nath Rijal
2,542
Elected
Sita Maya Gurung
2,786
Elected
Rubi valley
Felama Tamang
2,903
Elected
Siddhalek
Parshu Ram Khatiwada
7,956
Elected
Makwanpur
Kailash
Lok Bahadur Muktan
4,897
Elected
Thaha
Bharat Gopali
8,607
Elected
Bakaiya
Dharmaraj Lamichhane
11,292
Elected
Bagmati
Phanindra Kumar Timilsina
7,935
Elected
Bhimphedhi
Sanjeeb Shrestha
5,315
Elected
Makawanpurgadhi
Dorje Lama Syangtan
6,706
Elected
Manahari
Ranjan Kalakheti
9,366
Elected
Raksirang
Raj Kumar Malla
5,481
Elected
Hetauda
Rajesh Baniya
32,593
Elected
Chitwan
Khairahani
Shashi Kumar Khaniya
14,545
Elected
Bharatpur
Chitrasen Adhikari
52,803
Elected
Madi
Khem Prasad Mahato
6,830
Elected
Ratnanagar
Pralad Sapkota
20,796
Elected
Rapti
Devendra Lama
12,682
Elected
Gorkha
Aarughat
Raju Gurung
5,556
Elected
Kalpana Nepali
5,631
Elected
Gandaki
Lalita Adhikari
4,821
Elected
Gorkha
Masali Maya Thokar Pun
7,453
Elected
Bhimsenthapa
Amrita Devi Wasti (Bhatta)
5,147
Elected
Siranchok
Gyanendra Gurung
5,403
Elected
Rita Devkota
4,804
Elected
Lamjung
Dudhpokhari
Dhana Prasad Gurung
3,065
Elected
Dordi
Bichha Bahadur Ghale
4,958
Elected
MadhyaNepal
Ramesh Kumar Pandey
6,551
Elected
Rainas
Khadga Bahadur Gurung
5,826
Elected
Sundarbazar
Krishna Prasad Koirala
6,641
Elected
Tanahun
Rhishing
Rajendra Krishna Shrestha
3,335
Elected
Ginu Maya Thapa
4,429
Elected
Devghat
Til Bahadur Thapa
4,306
Elected
Bandipur
Pancha Maya Gurung
3,027
Elected
Vyas
Baikuntha Nath Neupane
12,078
Elected
Indira Darai
13,498
Elected
Bhanu
Ananda Raj Tripathi
12,252
Elected
Uma Gotame
10,547
Elected
Myagde
Bal Krishna Ghimire
5,039
Elected
Shuklagandaki
Krishna Raj Pandit
12,263
Elected
Syangja
Arjunchaupari
Prakash Tiwari
5,291
Elected
Sapana Gurung
4,827
Elected
Galyang
Guru Prasad Bhattarai
9,621
Elected
HemaNeupane Timilsina
9,118
Elected
Chapakot
Dev Bahadur Khand
7,490
Elected
Isha Rana
7,413
Elected
Putalibazar
Tulsi Ram Regmi
12,494
Elected
Devi Aryal
11,748
Elected
Bhirkot
Govinda Kumar Karmacharya
6,528
Elected
Bhagwati Regmi
7,197
Elected
waling
Kavita Tiwari
12,822
Elected
Kaski
Machhapuchchhre
Min Bahadur Gurung
7,099
Elected
Sita Adhikari
6,376
Elected
Madi
Devi Jung Gurung
6,584
Elected
Manang
Chame
Mingmar Dhoma Lama
325
Elected
Narpa Bhumi
Konjo Tensing Lama
158
Elected
Nason
Dhana Bahadur Gurung
820
Elected
Mustang
Gharapjhong
Mohan Singh Lalchan
760
Elected
Jamuna Thapa Magar
693
Elected
Thasang
Somal Hirachan
1,112
Elected
Parbat
Kushma
Ram Chandra Joshi
9,849
Elected
Jaljala
Raju Prasad Acharya
5,657
Elected
Painyu
Toran Malla Thakuri
3,824
Elected
Phalebas
Gangadhar Tiwari
7,700
Elected
Bihadi
Parwin Gurung
3,469
Elected
Myagdi
Dhaulagiri
Prem Prasad Pun
3,123
Elected
Raghuganga
Bhav Bahadur Bhandari
4,038
Elected
Prem Kumari Pun
3,364
Elected
Baglung
Kanthekhola
Raju Thapa
7,751
Elected
Galkota
Bharat Sharma
5,414
Elected
Jaimini
Harihar Sharma
9,173
Elected
Dhorpatan
Dhan Bahadur Kayat
5,650
Elected
Tamankhola
Jok Lal Budha
2,707
Elected
Hira Kumari Chantyal
2,768
Elected
Tarakhola
Bhim Bahadur Rokka
3,403
Elected
Nisikhola
Surya Bahadur Gharti
5,511
Elected
Baglung
Basanta Kumar Shrestha
14,678
Elected
Badigad
Gandaki Thapa Adhikari
7,273
Elected
Bhimsen Ban
7,103
Elected
Bareng
Dilip Kumar Pun
3,682
Elected
Nawalparasi East
Gaindakot
Madan Bhakta Adhikari
16,455
Elected
Shanti Koirala
16,114
Elected
Bulingtar
Dil Maya Rana
4,515
Elected
Hupsekot
Laxmi Devi Pandey
6,455
Elected
Purna Singh Rana Magar
6,705
Elected
Gulmi
Isma
Bhagat Singh Khadka
5,589
Elected
Parwati Kunwar
5,909
Elected
Kaligandaki
Bed Bahadur Thapa
4,810
Elected
Gulmidarbar
Saroj Kumar Thapa
6,166
Elected
Tara Thapa Dhega
6,277
Elected
Chandrakot
Bishnu Prasad Bhandari
5,016
Elected
Madane
Mahendra Bahadur Kunwar
4,707
Elected
Malika
Upendra Aryal
6,334
Elected
Resunga
Khil Dhwoj Panthi
8,614
Elected
Amrita Devi Kunwar
8,619
Elected
Palpa
Tansen
Santosh Lal Shrestha
11,273
Elected
Pratishya Sinjali
11,151
Elected
Tinau
Lal Bahadur Thapa Magar
5,082
Elected
Rampur
Raman Bahadur Thapa
10,456
Elected
Bal Kumari Thapa
10,307
Elected
Ribdikot
Kanta Adhikari
5,479
Elected
Rainadevi Chhahara
Rukmangat Bhattarai
6,643
Elected
Rupandehi
Omsatiya
Sunita Chaudhary
4,139
Elected
Kanchan
Nawaraj Dhakal
9,085
Elected
Mausami Thapa (Magar)
9,194
Elected
Tillotama
Ram Krishna Khand
24,396
Elected
Butwal
Khel Raj Pandey
30,249
Elected
Mayadevi
Dhruba Narayan Choudhary
5,386
Elected
Lumbini Sanskrrtika
Sajaruddin Musalman
8,211
Elected
Sudhdhodhan
Vishnu Prasad Bashyal
7,983
Elected
Sammarimai
Vinod Kumar Shrivastav
4,134
Elected
Priyanka Shahi Singh
4,004
Elected
Siddharthanagara
Ishtiyaq Ahamd Khan
9,134
Elected
Siyari
Thaneshwore Ghimire
10,045
Elected
Tara Tharu
8,990
Elected
Sainamaina
Fanendra Prasad Sharma
15,686
Elected
Arghakhanchi
Chhatradev
Chandra Man Shrestha
7,407
Elected
Sitganga
Chabi Lal Paudel
10,078
Elected
Kapilvastu
Krishnanagar
Rajat Pratap Shah
5,606
Elected
Arati Devi Shoudhary
5,691
Elected
Buddhabhumi
Keshav Kumar Shrestha
14,384
Elected
Meera Tharu
14,283
Elected
Maharajgunj
Abdul Kalam Musalman
10,200
Elected
Rita Kumari Kurmi
11,167
Elected
MayaDevi
Baliuddin Musalman
5,278
Elected
Saraswati Yadav
5,037
Elected
Pyuthan
Ayirabati
Nabil Vikram Shah
4,669
Elected
Gaumukhi
Vishnu Kumar Giri
3,649
Elected
Jhimruk
Pramod Pokharel
6,419
Elected
Pyuthan
Devendra Barma
9,490
Elected
Mallarani
Ramesh Kumar Shrestha
3,070
Elected
Mandavi
Purna Prasad Kalathoki
3,586
Elected
Sworgadwary
Tek Prasad Bhandari
7,726
Elected
Rolpa
Gangadev
Hari Bahadur Pun
2,557
Elected
Amrita Kumari KC
2,909
Elected
Triveni
Lekh Mani Dangi
4,576
Elected
Runtigadi
Janak Pun
4,391
Elected
Sarita KC
4,437
Elected
Dang
Gadhawa
Sharada Kumari Choudhary
5,881
Elected
Dangisharan
Shambhu Giri
5,467
Elected
Pima Kumari Oli
4,579
Elected
Banglachuli
Bhakta Bahadur GC
5,945
Elected
Babai
Kul Bahadur Khatri Kshetri
6,615
Elected
Bam Kumari Khadka
6,400
Elected
Rajpur
Sharad Kumar Budhathoki
3,980
Elected
Dhanpati Devi Yadav
3,836
Elected
Lamahi
Jog Raj Choudhary
9,317
Elected
Laxm Yogi
8,737
Elected
Shantinagar
Pramod Basnet
5,716
Elected
Prema Kumari Budhathoki
5,750
Elected
Bardiya
Gulariya
Mukti Nath Yadav
7,989
Elected
Sabita Gautam
8,207
Elected
Geruwa
Jaman Singh KC
7,698
Elected
Laxmi Kumari Choudhary
7,153
Elected
Thakurbaba
Tilak Ram Lamsal
9,042
Elected
Barbardiya
Chhabi Lal Tharu
13,006
Elected
Ratna Kumari Pandey
12,491
Elected
Madhuwan
Tej Bahadur Bhat
8,775
Elected
Anita Choudhary
8,335
Elected
Banke
Kohalpur
Poorna Prasad Acharya
14,153
Elected
Sangita Subedi
13,012
Elected
Khajura
Manju Malla
10,034
Elected
Janki
Chhabban Khan
6,653
Elected
Ram Pyari Yadav
6,909
Elected
Duduwa
Narendra Kumar Choudhary
6,272
Elected
Sahida Banu
5,884
Elected
Nepalgunj
Prashanta Bista
23,460
Elected
Baijanath
Prakash Bahadur Shahi
12,180
Elected
Nirmala Rokaya
12,152
Elected
Rapti Sonari
Tapta Bahadur Poudel
10,112
Elected
Manisha Singh Tharu
10,134
Elected
Nawalparasi West
Palhīnandana
Fatima Khatun Ansari
3,698
Elected
Pratappur
Umesh Chandra Yadav
6,008
Elected
Man Kumari Choudhary
5,855
Elected
Bardaghat
Shambhu Lal Shrestha
18,489
Elected
Triveni susta
Tek Narayan Upadhyaya
6,270
Elected
Geeta Choudhary
6,605
Elected
Western Rukum
Banfikot
Janak Kumar Batha Magar
4,455
Elected
Musikot
Mahendra KC
6,914
Elected
Salyan
Kumakh Malika
Man Bahadur Budhathoki
4,058
Elected
Triveni
Khim Bahadur Rawat
3,369
Elected
Sita Khadka Pun
3,186
Elected
Bangad kupinde
Purushottam Acharya
5,735
Elected
Bagchaur
Janak Raj Gautam
6,027
Elected
Sharada
Prakash Bhandari
6,217
Elected
Sushmita Sapkota Sunar
5,380
Elected
Dhorchaur
Bharat Giri
2,173
Elected
Surkhet
Gurbhakot
Hasta Pun
11,978
Elected
Mina BK
11,743
Elected
Chaukune
Nar Bahadur Bantola
4,791
Elected
Panchpuri
Lal Bir Bhandari
5,909
Elected
Mukti Devi Regmi
6,094
Elected
Barahtal
Bhim Bahadur Bhandari
4,273
Elected
Lakshmi Pun Magar
4,301
Elected
Lekbeshi
Umesh Kumar Paudel
6,639
Elected
Dailekh
Chamunda Brindrasaini
Ganesh Kumar Shahi
4,070
Elected
Mansari Kumari Sharma
4,038
Elected
Thantikandh
Rakshya Bahadur Shah
2,571
Elected
Dullu
Bharat Prasad Rijal
7,725
Elected
Bhagawatimai
Mina Kumari Khadka
2,683
Elected
Bhairabi
Rita Kumari Shahi
3,976
Elected
Devi Bhandari
3,374
Elected
Mahabu
Laxman Gurung
2,979
Elected
Manju Kumari Sharma
3,155
Elected
Jajarkot
Kuse
Hari Chandra Basnet
3,423
Elected
Devi Kumari Singh
3,587
Elected
Chhedagad
Ratna Bahadur Khadka
9,173
Elected
Junichande
Birendra Bahadur Shahi
3,613
Elected
Nalgad
Sarita Singh
5,406
Elected
Bheri
Sita Jaisi
5,985
Elected
Shibalaya
Sher Bahadur Shahi
3,303
Elected
Dolpa
Kaike
Nima Budha
Elected Unopposed
Thulibheri
Swawarna Kumar Buda
1,286
Elected
Chiring Tolma Mahat
848
Elected
Humla
Adanchuli
Mohan Bikram Sing
1,968
Elected
Kharpunath
Karna Bahadur Rawal
1,810
Elected
Tajakot
Surendra Baahadur Thapa
1,399
Elected
Namkha
Takdir Lama
1,094
Elected
Sarkegad
Than Bahadur Rokaya
3,543
Elected
Simkot
Sushila Bham Rokaya
2,464
Elected
Kalikot
Tilagufa
Shankar Prasad Upadhaya
2,916
Elected
Naraharinath
Nagendra Bahadur Bista
2,636
Elected
Shuva Kalika
Dharmakala Shahi
2,034
Elected
Mugu
Khatyad
Sarita Rokaya
4,557
Elected
Chhayanath Rara
Bishnu Kumar Bham
4,599
Elected
Ashwarya Malla
4,325
Elected
Mugum Karmarong
Chiring Cyapne Lama
1,561
Elected
Soru
Keshar Bahadur Shahi
4,203
Elected
Jumla
Kanakasundari
Damodar Prasad Acharya
2,806
Elected
Prem Kali Buda
2,380
Elected
Guthichaur
Dan Bahadur Buda
1,775
Elected
Chandannath
Ram Devi Khadka
2,808
Elected
Tatopani
Nanda Prasad Chaulagai
2,320
Elected
Patrasi
Purna Singe Bohara
2,768
Elected
Hima
Laxman Bahadur Shahi
1,872
Elected
Suparna Shahi
1,518
Elected
Bajura
Chededaha
Bishu Devi Nath
3,642
Elected
Tribeni
Karna Bahadur Thapa
4,761
Elected
Kamala Kumari Jaisi Neupane
4,741
Elected
Swamikartik Khapar
Bharat Bahadur Rokaya
2,011
Elected
Maina Joshi
1,810
Elected
Himali
Govinda Bahadur malla
2,384
Elected
Bajhang
Kedarseu
Manisha Dhami Gurdhami
3,931
Elected
Khaptadchhanna
Uttam Bahadur Rokaya
3,141
Elected
JayaPrithivi
Chetraj Bajal
4,970
Elected
Thalara
Ram Bahadur Khati
3,150
Elected
Durgathali
Janak Bahadur Daulyal
2,844
Elected
Bithadchir
Ammar Singh Mahar
3,159
Elected
Dhana Lakshmi Kumari Singh Malla
2,919
Elected
Bungal
Jaya Bahadur Dhami
7,615
Elected
Masta
Gyan Bahadur Bohara
3,083
Elected
Surma
Khadak Bahadur Bohara
2,300
Elected
Ramala Kumari Mandel Pujara
2,113
Elected
Achham
Kamalbazar
Yagya Prasad Dhakal
4,288
Elected
Chaurpati
Bhim Bahadur Saud
3,982
Elected
Sar Devi Khadka
3,734
Elected
Dhakari
Prakash Bahadur Saud
3,181
Elected
Netrakala Devi Shahi
3,100
Elected
Panchadewal Binayak
Ambika Kumari Chalaune
3,653
Elected
Harka Bahadur Rawal
4,188
Elected
Bannigadhi Jayagadh
Tek Bahadur Saud
3,112
Elected
Mellekh
Nripa Bahadur Khadka
4,484
Elected
Ramaroshan
Man Bahadur Saud
3,127
Elected
Sanphebagar
Rajendra Bahadur Kunwar
7,265
Elected
Doti
Adharsha
Ganesh Bahadur Khadka
3,773
Elected
Lakshmi Dhami
3,674
Elected
KI Singh
Lokendra Bahadur Shahi
4,262
Elected
Meena Devi Bista
4,072
Elected
Dipayal Silgadi
Baji Singh Khadka
5,138
Elected
Kalawati Mahar Saud
4,768
Elected
Purbichauki
Ram Prasad Upadhyaya
5,133
Elected
Pashupati Khadka
4,724
Elected
Badikedar
Bhairav Bahadur Saud
2,343
Elected
Dammari Kumari Bista
2,407
Elected
Bogatan Phudsil
Bishna Devi Bam
2,063
Elected
Shikhar
Dirgha Bahadur Balayar
6,562
Elected
Sunita Rawal
6,426
Elected
Sayal
Dharma Raj Joshi
3,243
Elected
Nirmala Bohara Oli
2,937
Elected
Kailali
Kailari
Raj Samajh Chaudhary
10,492
Elected
Bhagwati Kumari Chaudhary
10,484
Elected
Godawari
Birendra Bhatta
15,501
Elected
Gauriganga
Bhoj Bahadur Bam
11,281
Elected
Ghodaghodi
Guliya Kumari Chaudhary
12,270
Elected
Chure
Dhana Devi Thapa
3,449
Elected
Mohanyal
Kamal Bahadur Saud
3,288
Elected
Lamkichuha
Sushila Shahi
12,713
Elected
Kanchanpur
Krishnapur
Hem Raj Ojha
10,334
Elected
Draupati Rana
9,675
Elected
Dodharachandani
Ganga Devi Joshi
6,365
Elected
Punarbas
Toya Prasad Sharma
10,006
Elected
Bhuliya Kumari Rana
7,345
Elected
Beldandi
Harish Chandra Rana
4,103
Elected
Shanti Nath
3,673
Elected
Bhimdatta
Padam Bogati
15,882
Elected
Neelam Joshi
12,216
Elected
Bedkot
Bhoj Raj Bohara
8,078
Elected
Tulasi Devi Joshi
7,254
Elected
Shuklaphanta
Kalpa Kumari Joshi
6,519
Elected
Dadeldhura
Ajaymeru
Basanti Pal
2,565
Elected
Amargadhi
Dilli Raj Joshi
3,619
Elected
Parvati Devi Jhukal
3,678
Elected
Ganayapdhura
Indra Bahadur Karki
3,184
Elected
Gyanu Kumari Setti
3,013
Elected
Nawadurga
Laxmi Prasad Awasthi
2,879
Elected
Nirmala Kumari Bogati
3,208
Elected
Parashuram
Bharat Badayar Joshi
5,941
Elected
Bhageshwar
Hem Raj Chatauth
2,311
Elected
Pushpa Thakurathi
2,348
Elected
Baitadi
Dilasaini
Bhagirath Bohara
3,873
Elected
Dasharathchand
Kumari Kaushila Chand
6,170
Elected
Patan
Gauri Singh Rawal
6,869
Elected
Purchaudi
Deepak Bahadur Bam
5,880
Elected
Meena Dhanuk
5,200
Elected
Melauli
Parvati Bohara Bista
2,927
Elected
Shivanath
Karna Singh Saud
3,165
Elected
Sigash
Hari Singh Dhami
3,449
Elected
Surnaya
Manju Mahara Bohara
2,132
Elected
Darchula
Apihimal
Devaki Devi Bohara
2,027
Elected
Dunhun
Shanti Devi Bam
2,842
Elected
Naugad
Jagat Singht Thagunna
3,767
Elected
Marma
Sharmila Kumari Chand Singh
3,223
Elected
Lekam
Suna Joshi
2,554
Elected