Nawalparasi(W)Rukum(E)BardiaBankeRolpaDangKapilvastuRupendehiPalpaArghakhanchiPyuthanGulmi DolpaJumlaMuguHumlaRukum(W)JajarkotKalikotDailekhSalyanSurkhet MustangManangMyagdiKaskiLamjungBaglungParbatSyangjaTanahunNawalparasi (E)GorkhaKavreplanchowkSindhupalchowkDhadingNuwakotRasuwaChitwanMakwanpurSindhuliRamechhapDolkhaLaKtmBhaKailaliKanchanpurDotiAchhamDadelduraBajuraBaitadiDarchulaBajhangParsaBaraSaptariRautahatSirahaMahottariDhanushaSarlahi SunsariUdayapurMorangJhapaOkhaldungaIllamDhankutaKhotangBhojpurTerathumTaplejungSankhuwasabhaPanchtharSolukhumbu
Mayor / Chairperson Win / Lead
  • logo
  • logo
Data Source : Election Commision and Central Bureau of Statistics

Local Election 2079

Deputy Mayor / Vice-Chairperson
Party
Win
Lead

Metropolitan

Balendra Shah
Independent
61767
Independent
Shirjana Shrestha
38341
Nepali Congress
Dhana Raj Acharya
58893
CPN (Unified Socialist)
Krishna Bahadur Thapa
52848
CPN-UML
Renu Dahal
52030
Maoist Centre
Vijay Subedi
39581
CPN-UML
Chiri Babu Maharjan
42722
Nepali Congress
Hari Krishna Byanjankar
24560
CPN-UML
Rajesh Man Singh
46215
Janata Samajwadi Party
Bijay Kuamr Sarawagi
23671
CPN-UML
Nagesh Koirala
30170
Nepali Congress
Sagar Kumar Thapa
21455
CPN-UML
Sunita Dangol
68612
CPN-UML
Rameshwore Shrestha
23806
CPN (Unified Socialist)
Manju Devi Gurung
58582
CPN-UML
Kopila Ranabhat
54547
Nepali Congress
Chitrasen Adhikari
52803
Nepali Congress
30612
Rastriya Prajatantra Party
Manjali Shakya Bajracharya
25085
CPN-UML
Babu Raj Bajracharya
18752
Maoist Centre
Imtiyaj Alam
30078
Nepali Congress
Purushottam Lal Jha
9568
Loktantrik Samajwadi Party
Shilpa Karki
25680
CPN-UML
14219
Janata Samajwadi Party

Submetropolitan

Gopal Hamal
Independent
26865
Independent
Nripa Bahadur Wad
14817
Nepali Congress
Meena Kumari Lama
23075
CPN (Unified Socialist)
Ananta Prasad Poudel
20908
CPN-UML
Khel Raj Pandey
30249
Nepali Congress
Babu Ram Bhattarai
22718
CPN-UML
Prashanta Bista
23460
Nepali Congress
Pashupati Dayal Mishra
11675
CPN-UML
Harka Raj Rai
Independent
20821
Independent
Kishore Rai
16059
Nepali Congress
Hem Karna Poudel
33049
Nepali Congress
Yam Kumar Chungwang Subba
28031
CPN-UML
Naru Lal Choudhary
31728
CPN-UML
Hem Raj Sharma Pokharel
26368
Maoist Centre
Tika Ram Khadka
31408
CPN-UML
Gehendra Giri
27717
Nepali Congress
Manoj Kumar Sah Sudi
Independent
13465
Independent
Shiva Shankar Sah
9532
CPN-UML
Binod Prasad Shah
24139
CPN-UML
Rajesh Raya Yadav
18540
Nepali Congress
Rajan Poudel
18743
Maoist Centre
Saraswati Devi Chaudhary
17779
CPN-UML
Kandakala Kumari Rana
15479
CPN-UML
Shanti Kumari Adhikari Kshetri
12670
Maoist Centre
Rajesh Baniya
32593
Nepali Congress
Sumitra Kafle
23909
CPN-UML
Sabita Devi Aryal
25061
CPN-UML
Chin Bahadur Gurung
17023
CPN (Unified Socialist)
17950
Janata Samajwadi Party
Shanti Devi Dhakal
10915
CPN-UML
Aindra Bikram Begha
20510
Maoist Centre
Padam Prasad Limbu
17606
CPN-UML
Sangita Kumari Chaudhari
32436
CPN-UML
Keshav Kumar Bista
18031
CPN (Unified Socialist)
Huma Kumari DC
30403
CPN-UML
Bhoop Bahadur Dangi Kshetri
30354
Nepali Congress
Syani Choudhary
30597
CPN-UML
Jog Bahadur Rana Magar
21065
CPN (Unified Socialist)
Kishori Sah
15525
Nepali Congress
Runa Devi Jha
10885
CPN-UML
Rausan Parwin
19251
CPN-UML
Pramod Prasad Gupta
18302
Janata Samajwadi Party
Bhola Prasad Adhikari
17492
CPN-UML
Megha Shahi
15842
Nepali Congress


Province Results

News

22 candidates lose election deposit in Parbat

Nov 27, 2022

District Election Officer Lakshu Sharma informed that 10 federal election candidates and seven provincial election candidates from Parbat 1 (A) and five from Parbat 1 (B) lost their election deposits.