CPN-UML

CPN-UML

Partywise Candidates
District
Mun / VDC
Mayor : Vice Mayor
Vote
Dipendra Pemu
3,036
Elected
Shanta Kumari Aangbuhang
2,819
Elected
Keshar Kumar Subba
2,898
Elected
Rana Maya Gurung
3,186
Elected
Bhimadevi Ojha
4,277
Elected
Maan Bahadur Rai
3,085
Elected
Bhim Bahadur Yongya
4,118
Elected
Bawa Meyangbo
3,918
Elected
Sumitra Upreti Sedai
4,146
Elected
Dil Kumari Limbu (Yonghang)
4,450
Elected
Surya Prasad Pokhrel
8,695
Elected
Pawi Maya Rai
8,563
Elected
Dipendra Khanal
5,322
Elected
Kalpana Rai
5,158
Elected
Khambasim Limbu
8,132
Elected
Hima Bhandari
7,875
Elected
Kush Bahadur Thebe
5,135
Elected
Hemanta Rai
3,818
Elected
Bishnu Maya Khawas
4,697
Elected
Baldev Singh Gomden Tamang
19,169
Elected
Khadgamaya Parajuli
17,637
Elected
Nabraj Bhattarai
8,143
Elected
Rajendra Kumar Pokhrel
8,673
Elected
Pramila Neupane
10,845
Elected
Chatrapati Subedi
12,849
Elected
Jalbarsha Rajbanshi
11,914
Elected
Pujan Neupane (Kuwar)
4,755
Elected
Devindra Prasad Chamlagain
7,148
Elected
Shanta Devi Siwakoti
6,636
Elected
Pabitra Devi Mahatara
16,520
Elected
Nagendra Prasad Sangroula
15,586
Elected
Bhawani Prasad Khatiwada
8,074
Elected
Gopal Chandra Budhathoki
26,478
Elected
Mina Kumari Pokharel
21,590
Elected
Mega Hang Thopra
21,374
Elected
Nar Maya Karki
14,155
Elected
Ganga Prasad Kharel
12,156
Elected
Mina Kumari Khatiwada
10,728
Elected
Sita Devi Rajbanshi
5,848
Elected
Rajmati Ingnaam
8,975
Elected
Bholi Prasad Adhikari
9,570
Elected
Suman Miringching Magar
7,810
Elected
Man Maya Magar
6,766
Elected
Gunawati Devi Tharu
6,123
Elected
Mohan Prasad Tumwapo
12,956
Elected
Devi Maya Kafle
11,747
Elected
Dil Prasad Rai
16,422
Elected
Dilip Kumar Agrawal
12,861
Elected
Bhuma Kumari Parajuli
11,790
Elected
Damyanta Devi Chudal
9,374
Elected
Bhupendra Kumar Lawati
10,227
Elected
Krishna Kumari Pokharel
9,460
Elected
Shilpa Karki
25,680
Elected
Shyam Prasad Rajbanshi
8,639
Elected
Mira Devi Das Kewarat
8,383
Elected
Kedar Prasad Guragain
21,405
Elected
Akila Chaudhari
22,452
Elected
Sangita Kumari Chaudhari
32,436
Elected
Aash Narayan Chaudhari
8,901
Elected
Anita Kumari Sah
7,815
Elected
Nanda Kumari Sunuwar
15,766
Elected
Jiwachha Kumar Raya
7,861
Elected
Nitu Kumari Chaudhari
8,045
Elected
Shankar Lal Chaudhari
13,372
Elected
Tara Thapa
12,220
Elected
Raj Kumar Limbu
5,038
Elected
Tanka Maya Pangmi
4,983
Elected
Chintan Tamang
7,666
Elected
Bhima Devi Khanal
7,196
Elected
Namrata Gautam
5,062
Elected
Manju Kumari Karki (Adhikari)
5,384
Elected
Manoj Rai
4,214
Elected
Rantashwari Rai
4,672
Elected
Muna Rai
4,650
Elected
Maheshwara Shrestha
6,385
Elected
Krishna Kumar Tamang
6,757
Elected
Alina Shrestha
6,305
Elected
Udaya Chandra Poudel
4,282
Elected
Wang Chhedar Lama
1,803
Elected
Sahana Lama
1,791
Elected
Jiwan Lingthep
4,331
Elected
Sunita Devi Bhattarai
4,110
Elected
Rama Devi Rai
3,388
Elected
Kiran Rai
2,499
Elected
Jyotsana Rai
2,406
Elected
Nirmala Sherpa
5,500
Elected
Surendra Kumar Udas
6,772
Elected
Prem Kumar Rai
4,042
Elected
Santa Bir Limbu
3,915
Elected
Tara Kharel
3,762
Elected
Yadav Bahadur Khapung
2,055
Elected
Sanjay Kumar Tumbahangfe
5,117
Elected
Jamuna Devi Subedi
5,210
Elected
Dil Maya Magar
1,801
Elected
Uttam Rai
4,052
Elected
Urmila Khatiwada
4,200
Elected
Asmita Thapa
4,116
Elected
Kedar Babu Basnet
5,698
Elected
Girendra Bahadu1r Rai
2,606
Elected
Lokendra Rai
2,803
Elected
Aruna Thapa
2,733
Elected
Koushila Kumari Gurung
2,257
Elected
Mingma Chiri Sherpa
2,028
Elected
Tasi Lhamu Sherpa
2,023
Elected
Buddhi Kiran Rai
3,343
Elected
Gita Khadka
6,413
Elected
Kalu Man Lama
8,863
Elected
Manika Devi Dulal
9,566
Elected
Maheshwari Rai
13,703
Elected
Jira Rai
8,276
Elected
Dina Nath Chaudhari
4,874
Elected
Ram Lakhan Malah
5,854
Elected
Mira Kumari Yadav
6,197
Elected
Om Prakkash Mandal
4,149
Elected
Bhola Prasad Pokharel
3,839
Elected
Ram Pukar Sah Teli
5,883
Elected
Rekha Kumari Yadav
5,733
Elected
Shyam Kumar Shrestha
7,908
Elected
Manti Sah
7,703
Elected
Shiva Shankar Mahato
7,056
Elected
Ram Pramod Yadav
2,695
Elected
Gulab Devi Chaudhari
2,571
Elected
Ugra Narayan Yadav
4,302
Elected
Rekha Kumari Yadav
3,960
Elected
Satya Narayan Yadav
2,158
Elected
Nabin Kumar Yadav
11,143
Elected
Babita Kumari Shah
10,126
Elected
Ram Autar Yadav
4,434
Elected
Renu Devi Sah
4,614
Elected
Uma Shankar Prasad Sah
3,326
Elected
Punam Kumari Sah
2,949
Elected
Sukha Dev Yadav
7,913
Elected
Radha Devi Yadav
5,730
Elected
Sunita Singh Budathoki
7,414
Elected
Bechan Das Tatma
4,412
Elected
Asha Devi Jha
4,659
Elected
Ram Dular Sah
5,349
Elected
Rina Devi Yadav
4,263
Elected
Kalpana Kumari Katuwal
12,273
Elected
Rambabu Prasad Sah
9,901
Elected
Hari Maya Ghalan
6,855
Elected
Kanthamani Prasad Kalwar
4,564
Elected
Premlal Shah Kanu
4,292
Elected
Paraniya Devi
4,445
Elected
Rina Kumari Shah
5,564
Elected
Nagendra Prasad Yadav
4,914
Elected
Binod Prasad Shah
24,139
Elected
Rausan Parwin
19,251
Elected
Bhola Prasad Adhikari
17,492
Elected
Surath Puri
9,475
Elected
Som Maya Theeng
8,659
Elected
Jalandhar Singh Jaiswar
4,732
Elected
Nasima Khatun
4,538
Elected
Ramchhatri Prasad Kurmi
2,917
Elected
Sugandhi Devi Kanuyin
3,232
Elected
Binod Prasad Jaiswal
4,488
Elected
Kiran Devi
3,983
Elected
Manoj Kumar
4,188
Elected
Lal Bahadur Shrestha
4,049
Elected
Gokulo Kumari Regmi
4,259
Elected
Gokarna Pathak
6,624
Elected
Puja Chaudhary
7,616
Elected
Praduman Prasad Chauhan
5,554
Elected
Rubi Kumari Thakur
5,195
Elected
Sushma Kumari Kushwaha
6,640
Elected
Jyoti Devi Chaurasiya
2,366
Elected
Jaswanta Yadav
6,641
Elected
Manju Devkota
12,694
Elected
Shankar Raj Baral
4,744
Elected
Parbati Sunuwar
4,062
Elected
Raju Baral
4,256
Elected
Sher Bahadur Sunuwar
3,728
Elected
Gyan Kumar Shrestha
7,359
Elected
Rama Ghising
7,458
Elected
Lawa Shrestha
9,718
Elected
Ishwari Basnet
9,161
Elected
Dipa Pakhrin
4,126
Elected
Mitra Bahadur Jirel
2,737
Elected
Krishna Maya Budathoki
3,434
Elected
Kamala Basnet
7,264
Elected
Hari Kumar Tamang
5,169
Elected
Gayatri Acharya
4,702
Elected
Devika Thami
4,013
Elected
Parwati Karki
5,135
Elected
Jhamka Nath Nepal
7,127
Elected
Shovana Tamang
6,513
Elected
Tasi Lama
5,608
Elected
Sunita Adhikari
5,722
Elected
Uma Pradhan
10,164
Elected
Mithu Devi Lama
3,251
Elected
Tapindra Prasad Timalsina
5,932
Elected
Ashok Kumar Byanju Shrestha
8,351
Elected
Geeta Banjara
12,337
Elected
Surya Maya Danuwar
9,534
Elected
Bimala Sapkota Dahal
11,992
Elected
Krishna Man Lama
3,104
Elected
Hari Govinda Shrestha
9,350
Elected
Manjali Shakya Bajracharya
25,085
Elected
Ramesh Budhathoki
11,107
Elected
Basu Dev Thapa
14,758
Elected
Sarita Bhattarai Timilsina
14,490
Elected
Shanta Thapa
9,975
Elected
Sunita Dangol
68,612
Elected
Sannani Lama
8,804
Elected
Basanti Shrestha
15,564
Elected
Prakash Adhikari
10,340
Elected
Sushila Adhikari
9,474
Elected
Mitha Ram Adhikari
14,250
Elected
Anita Lama
14,314
Elected
Bir Bal Tamang
3,638
Elected
Madhav Prasad Aryal
2,999
Elected
Chameli Gurung
3,134
Elected
Kaisang Nurpur Tamang
2,563
Elected
Pratima Tamang
2,545
Elected
Chandra Bahadur Glan
2,904
Elected
Kedarnath Khatiwada
7,309
Elected
Ram Kumar Acharya
10,355
Elected
Dev Krishna Pudasaini Sharma
3,722
Elected
Uma Kumari Lama
3,725
Elected
Hidam Lama
5,591
Elected
Dan Bahadur Gurung
6,110
Elected
Maya Silwal
5,344
Elected
Binod Regmi
10,714
Elected
Bimala Tamang
10,449
Elected
Kavita Upreti
13,025
Elected
Tara Kumari Kaji Mahato
9,901
Elected
Yadav Prasad Pathak
13,514
Elected
Surya Prasad Gurung
3,856
Elected
Gami Maya Gurung
3,989
Elected
Yuvraj Adhikari
4,738
Elected
Guman Singh Aryal
9,479
Elected
Padma Gurung
8,714
Elected
Sita Gurung
6,416
Elected
Arjun Gurung
6,131
Elected
Juna Maya Thapa
5,895
Elected
Bhawani K.C.
5,018
Elected
Hom Bahadur Thapa
4,331
Elected
Radha Devi Adhikari
4,481
Elected
Surendra Bahadur Thapa
3,229
Elected
Dadhi Raj Subedi
8,128
Elected
Sharada Khanal
7,667
Elected
Shree Prasad Shrestha
4,950
Elected
Bishwa Nath Poudel
5,177
Elected
Sita Thapa
5,273
Elected
Khim Bahadur Thapa
6,700
Elected
Sabitra Koiraal
6,223
Elected
Ghanshyam Subedi
3,836
Elected
Deu Kumari Gurung
3,978
Elected
Krishna Khand
13,776
Elected
Surya Bahadur Kunwar
4,872
Elected
Bhagwati Sharma
4,937
Elected
Khim Narayan Manandhar
4,769
Elected
Indra Kumari Thapa Rana
4,740
Elected
Bishnu Bahadur K. C.
6,722
Elected
Chandrakala Adhikari
6,608
Elected
Manju Devi Gurung
58,582
Elected
Kalpana Gurung
5,828
Elected
Navraj Ojha
5,749
Elected
Lal Suwa Gurung
5,332
Elected
Lokendra Bahadur Ghale
320
Elected
Mingmar Phuncho Lama
Elected Unopposed
Kanchha Ghale
861
Elected
Pradip Gauchan
1,144
Elected
Lopsang Chhompel Bista
689
Elected
Chhiring Lhamo Gurung
641
Elected
Tasi Nhurbu Gurung
668
Elected
Chyamu Bista Gurung
632
Elected
Ringjin Namgel Gurung
867
Elected
Dhiki Gurung
749
Elected
Swasthani Rijal
9,092
Elected
Yam Kumari Rana
3,777
Elected
Ishwari Prasad Bhusal
2,753
Elected
Dhan Subba Bika
2,706
Elected
Hira Devi Sharma
6,019
Elected
Bimal Lamichhane
6,303
Elected
Mina Sharma Tiwari
3,227
Elected
Bharat Kumar Pun
4,058
Elected
Diwa Kumari Tilija Pun
4,015
Elected
Surat KC
7,603
Elected
Sat Prasad Roka
3,968
Elected
Prem Kumari Khatri
4,261
Elected
Beg Prasad Garbuja
3,091
Elected
Laxmi Devi Gharti Magar Pun
3,167
Elected
Dev Kumar Nepali
5,650
Elected
Bishnu Prasad Bhusal
18,608
Elected
Phul Kumari Thaten
19,024
Elected
Hari Prasad Neupane
12,806
Elected
Parwata Tiwari
12,749
Elected
Dipendra Sunari
4,059
Elected
Prakash Ojha
3,976
Elected
Dil Kumarri KC Saru
3,962
Elected
Bhim Lal Adhikari
16,212
Elected
Purna Kala Chaudhary
16,105
Elected
Ghanshyam Giri
7,658
Elected
Bhagwati Baidwar Chhetri
7,671
Elected
Manju Kumari Darlami
4,485
Elected
Ram Prasad Pandey
6,586
Elected
Sabitra Gyawali
6,472
Elected
Sita Giri
6,001
Elected
Sarita Khadka
4,567
Elected
Jeev Lal Kharel Jeevan
7,399
Elected
Ganga Shrestha
7,011
Elected
Mina Devi Gautam
5,451
Elected
Tika Ram Pandey
6,586
Elected
Nirmaya Taramu
6,572
Elected
Prem Shrestha
5,090
Elected
Mukta Bahadur Saru
6,652
Elected
Tiran Kumari Shrestha
6,638
Elected
Nun Bahadur Thapa
6,039
Elected
Bhagirathi Sharma (Bhattarai)
5,894
Elected
Sarswati Darlami(Chidi)
6,466
Elected
Hari Prasad Pathak
5,873
Elected
Yam Bahadur Chidi
6,109
Elected
Bishnu Maya Lungche
5,882
Elected
Bishnu Prasad Bhandari
5,586
Elected
Radha Kumari Shrestha
5,719
Elected
Manjit Kumar Yadav
4,832
Elected
Surendra Paudel
5,631
Elected
Madhuri Jaiswal
4,757
Elected
Jageshwore Devi Choudhary
23,086
Elected
Dhruba Prasad Kharel
12,943
Elected
Bidhya Laxmi Gurung
13,784
Elected
Sabita Devi Aryal
25,061
Elected
Kalpana Harijan
6,169
Elected
Shanta Devi Gyawali
6,682
Elected
Uma Adhikari
8,813
Elected
Bina Rana
12,769
Elected
Mani Panthi
7,519
Elected
Tek Raj Neupane
7,749
Elected
Narmada Gautam(Paudel)
7,661
Elected
Dal Bahadur Bhattarai
8,283
Elected
Dipa Pokhrel
8,155
Elected
Krishna Prasad Shrestha
11,135
Elected
Mishra Acharya
9,646
Elected
Gita Bhat
10,288
Elected
Chara Pani Aryal
18,999
Elected
Reeta Kumari Choudhary
19,399
Elected
Shiva Dayak Tiwari
4,462
Elected
Gunja Devi Maurya
4,045
Elected
Gopal Bahadur Thapa
5,838
Elected
Laxmi Kumari Choudhary
4,930
Elected
Shiva Kumari Choudhary
7,955
Elected
Dil Bahadur Thapa
6,537
Elected
Visna Thapa
6,304
Elected
Jhag Bahadur Bishwakarma
4,288
Elected
Basanta Khadka
4,394
Elected
Karna Bahadur Batha Magar
5,085
Elected
Naru Lal Choudhary
31,728
Elected
Huma Kumari DC
30,403
Elected
Tika Ram Khadka
31,408
Elected
Syani Choudhary
30,597
Elected
Kamala Pati Choudhary
6,674
Elected
Beena Kumari Bhattarai
8,173
Elected
Laxmi Kumari Adhikari
8,850
Elected
Khadak Bahadur Khadka
10,947
Elected
Indira Choudhary
11,035
Elected
Dhanpat Yadav
7,824
Elected
Sukhadi Prasad Choudhary Tharu
7,059
Elected
Basmati Chamar
5,743
Elected
Bimala Aryal
14,838
Elected
Surya Prasad Dube
13,798
Elected
Gopal Reule
3,761
Elected
Dan Bahadur Khatri KC
3,741
Elected
Sansilta Oli DC
3,535
Elected
Lal Bahadur Rawat
4,143
Elected
Oj Bahadur Budhathoki
3,892
Elected
Buddha Kumari Khatri
3,382
Elected
Bodh Bikram GC
3,591
Elected
Mina Kumari Rokaya
3,581
Elected
Yagya Prasad Dhakal
10,022
Elected
Dhansara Bohara
9,614
Elected
Bimala Khadluk
6,109
Elected
Mohan Maya Bhandari
16,038
Elected
Nilkantha Khanal
20,364
Elected
Ain Bahadur Chand
6,170
Elected
Goma Sharma (Regmi)
6,091
Elected
Tarka Bahadur Baduwakl
5,327
Elected
Kalpana Kumari Thapa
5,113
Elected
Top Bahadur BC
4,681
Elected
Siwa Kumri Khadka
4,698
Elected
Deviram Baduwal
2,695
Elected
Sundar Kumar KC
3,406
Elected
Kalawati Neupane
3,577
Elected
Bina Karki
7,160
Elected
Loman Sharma
5,436
Elected
Trapta Kumari Khadka
5,673
Elected
Bed Bahadur Shahi
3,444
Elected
Bir Bahadur Giri
3,954
Elected
Chandra Prakash Gharti
4,842
Elected
Nain Shara Shahi
2,429
Elected
Karma Dundup Gurung
Elected Unopposed
Jan Chandra Rokaya
2,104
Elected
Devi Gharti
1,856
Elected
Dhawa Samduk Gurung
Elected Unopposed
Mahendra Bahadur Shahi
2,756
Elected
Dan Sing Sejuwal
2,271
Elected
Parwati Sing (Sanjhal)
1,681
Elected
Chiring Puti Lama
1,561
Elected
Dil Bahadur Rawat
3,747
Elected
Hari Bahadur Rokaya
3,434
Elected
Sita Rokaya Thapa
3,194
Elected
Kali Bahadur Shahi
2,319
Elected
Maru Kala Bista
2,178
Elected
Amar Bahadur Khadka
4,019
Elected
Nanda Kumari Thapa
4,233
Elected
Janak Kumar Bohara
5,115
Elected
Raj Kala Sarki
2,367
Elected
Kalak Bahadur Rokaya
2,759
Elected
Parbati Kumari Bhandari
2,621
Elected
Prakash Bahadur Rokaya
2,774
Elected
Manbir Bohara
675
Elected
Dolma Tamang
675
Elected
Sharada Kumari Bista
4,528
Elected
Dambar Bahadur BC
3,523
Elected
Bimala Kumari Shahi
3,501
Elected
Bindu Rawal
2,731
Elected
Padam Bahadur Bohara
5,737
Elected
Sangeeta Kumari Rawal
5,719
Elected
Durga Datta Ojha
3,449
Elected
Jamuna Kumari Bohara Rokaya
3,599
Elected
Sharada Devi Rokaya
10,670
Elected
Chakra Bahadur Bogati
3,305
Elected
Kandakala Kumari Rana
15,479
Elected
Karna Bahadur Kunwar
5,842
Elected
Juna Choudhary
11,708
Elected
Kishore Kumar Limbu
7,104
Elected
Jog Ram Choudhary
7,583
Elected
Nirmal Rana
4,516
Elected
Sapana Choudhary
3,561
Elected
Ran Bahadur Mahara
6,773
Elected
Pushkar Raj Joshi
6,585
Elected
Chakra Bahadur Karki
4,917
Elected
Parvati Karki
4,784
Elected
Gorakh Bahadur Chand
3,782
Elected
Bina Bhatta
3,064
Elected
Sakuntala Saud
2,817
Elected
Dhana Dhami
2,939
Elected
Ammar Bahadur Kunwar
2,350
Elected
Narendra Bahadur Singh Badal
2,886
Elected
Nar Singh Chaisir
5,013
Elected
Durga Kumari Khatri
4,626
Elected
Heera Singh Dhami
4,034
Elected
Mangal Singh Dhami
2,949
Elected
Vijaya Singh Dhami
5,509
Elected
Shanti Khadayat
5,648
Elected