election.ekantipur.com
Local Election 2079
NP
|
EN
Province
Province 1
Madhesh Province
Bagmati Province
Gandaki Province
Lumbini Province
Karnali Province
Sudurpaschim Province
District
Municipality or Rural Municipality
Search
Election Results Tracker
2.6K
Shares
Facebook
Twitter
Messenger
Viber
Whatsapp
Party
Wins
All
753
Nepali Congress
CPN-UML
Maoist Centre
CPN (Unified Socialist)
Janata Samajwadi Party
Loktantrik Samajwadi Party
Others
National Parks or Reserve Areas
District
Province Results
Pradesh 1
Party
Win
Nepali Congress
69
CPN-UML
47
Maoist Centre
12
Others
5
CPN (Unified Socialist)
2
Janata Samajwadi Party
2
Loktantrit Samajwadi Party
0
Madhesh Pradesh
Party
Win
Nepali Congress
46
CPN-UML
30
Janata Samajwadi Party
25
Loktantrit Samajwadi Party
14
Maoist Centre
9
CPN (Unified Socialist)
6
Others
6
Bagmati Pradesh
Party
Win
Nepali Congress
58
Maoist Centre
27
CPN-UML
26
CPN (Unified Socialist)
5
Others
3
Janata Samajwadi Party
0
Loktantrit Samajwadi Party
0
Gandaki Pradesh
Party
Win
Nepali Congress
36
CPN-UML
35
Maoist Centre
11
Others
2
CPN (Unified Socialist)
1
Janata Samajwadi Party
0
Loktantrit Samajwadi Party
0
Lumbini Pradesh
Party
Win
Nepali Congress
48
CPN-UML
27
Maoist Centre
25
Others
4
Janata Samajwadi Party
3
Loktantrit Samajwadi Party
2
CPN (Unified Socialist)
0
Karnali Pradesh
Party
Win
Nepali Congress
32
Maoist Centre
23
CPN-UML
15
Others
5
CPN (Unified Socialist)
4
Janata Samajwadi Party
0
Loktantrit Samajwadi Party
0
Sudurpaschim Pradesh
Party
Win
Nepali Congress
40
CPN-UML
26
Maoist Centre
14
Others
6
CPN (Unified Socialist)
2
Janata Samajwadi Party
0
Loktantrit Samajwadi Party
0
Summary
Party
Win
Nepali Congress
329
CPN-UML
206
Maoist Centre
121
Others
31
Janata Samajwadi Party
30
CPN (Unified Socialist)
20
Loktantrit Samajwadi Party
16
Metropolitan
Mayor
Deputy Mayor
Kathmandu
Balendra Shah
Independent
61767
Shirjana Shrestha
Nepali Congress
38341
Pokhara
Dhana Raj Acharya
CPN (Unified Socialist)
58893
Krishna Bahadur Thapa
CPN-UML
52848
Bharatpur
Renu Dahal
Maoist Centre
52030
Vijay Subedi
CPN-UML
39581
Lalitpur
Chiri Babu Maharjan
Nepali Congress
42722
Hari Krishna Byanjankar
CPN-UML
24560
Birgunj
Rajesh Man Singh
Janata Samajwadi Party
46215
Bijay Kuamr Sarawagi
CPN-UML
23671
Biratnagar
Nagesh Koirala
Nepali Congress
30170
Sagar Kumar Thapa
CPN-UML
21455
Kathmandu
Sunita Dangol
CPN-UML
68612
Rameshwore Shrestha
CPN (Unified Socialist)
23806
Pokhara
Manju Devi Gurung
CPN-UML
58582
Kopila Ranabhat
Nepali Congress
54547
Bharatpur
Chitrasen Adhikari
Nepali Congress
52803
Himala Gurung
Rastriya Prajatantra Party
30612
Lalitpur
Manjali Shakya Bajracharya
CPN-UML
25085
Babu Raj Bajracharya
Maoist Centre
18752
Birgunj
Imtiyaj Alam
Nepali Congress
30078
Purushottam Lal Jha
Loktantrik Samajwadi Party
9568
Biratnagar
Shilpa Karki
CPN-UML
25680
Amrendra Yadav
Janata Samajwadi Party
14219
Submetropolitan
Mayor
Deputy Mayor
Dhangadhi
Gopal Hamal
Independent
26865
Nripa Bahadur Wad
Nepali Congress
14817
Hetauda
Meena Kumari Lama
CPN (Unified Socialist)
23075
Ananta Prasad Poudel
CPN-UML
20908
Butwal
Khel Raj Pandey
Nepali Congress
30249
Babu Ram Bhattarai
CPN-UML
22718
Nepalgunj
Prashanta Bista
Nepali Congress
23460
Pashupati Dayal Mishra
CPN-UML
11675
Dharan
Harka Raj Rai
Independent
20821
Kishore Rai
Nepali Congress
16059
Itahari
Hem Karna Poudel
Nepali Congress
33049
Yam Kumar Chungwang Subba
CPN-UML
28031
Ghorahi
Naru Lal Choudhary
CPN-UML
31728
Hem Raj Sharma Pokharel
Maoist Centre
26368
Tulsipur
Tika Ram Khadka
CPN-UML
31408
Gehendra Giri
Nepali Congress
27717
Janakpurdham
Manoj Kumar Sah Sudi
Independent
13465
Shiva Shankar Sah
CPN-UML
9532
Kalaiya
Binod Prasad Shah
CPN-UML
24139
Rajesh Raya Yadav
Nepali Congress
18540
Jitpur Simara
Rajan Poudel
Maoist Centre
18743
Saraswati Devi Chaudhary
CPN-UML
17779
Dhangadhi
Kandakala Kumari Rana
CPN-UML
15479
Shanti Kumari Adhikari Kshetri
Maoist Centre
12670
Hetauda
Rajesh Baniya
Nepali Congress
32593
Sumitra Kafle
CPN-UML
23909
Butwal
Sabita Devi Aryal
CPN-UML
25061
Chin Bahadur Gurung
CPN (Unified Socialist)
17023
Nepalgunj
Kamaruddin Rai
Janata Samajwadi Party
17950
Shanti Devi Dhakal
CPN-UML
10915
Dharan
Aindra Bikram Begha
Maoist Centre
20510
Padam Prasad Limbu
CPN-UML
17606
Itahari
Sangita Kumari Chaudhari
CPN-UML
32436
Keshav Kumar Bista
CPN (Unified Socialist)
18031
Ghorahi
Huma Kumari DC
CPN-UML
30403
Bhoop Bahadur Dangi Kshetri
Nepali Congress
30354
Tulsipur
Syani Choudhary
CPN-UML
30597
Jog Bahadur Rana Magar
CPN (Unified Socialist)
21065
Janakpurdham
Kishori Sah
Nepali Congress
15525
Runa Devi Jha
CPN-UML
10885
Kalaiya
Rausan Parwin
CPN-UML
19251
Pramod Prasad Gupta
Janata Samajwadi Party
18302
Jitpur Simara
Bhola Prasad Adhikari
CPN-UML
17492
Megha Shahi
Nepali Congress
15842