election.ekantipur.com
Local Election 2079
NP
|
EN
Province
Province 1
Madhesh Province
Bagmati Province
Gandaki Province
Lumbini Province
Karnali Province
Sudurpaschim Province
District
Municipality or Rural Municipality
Search
Partywise Elected Candidates
2.6K
Shares
Facebook
Twitter
Messenger
Viber
Whatsapp
CPN (Unified Socialist)
Partywise Candidates
-- Select Party --
Nepali Congress
CPN-UML
Sanghiya Loktantrik Rastriya Manch
Rastriya Janamukti Party
Maoist Centre
CPN (Unified Socialist)
Janata Samajwadi Party
Rastriya Prajatantra Party
Mangol National Organization
CPN (Maxist Leninist)
Kirat Khumbuwan Sajha Party
Loktantrik Samajwadi Party
Unnat Loktantra Party
Nepal Bibeksheel Party
Nepal Loktantrik Party
Janamat Party
Maulik Jarokilo Party
Bibeksheel Sajha Party
Nepal Samabeshi Party
Nepali Janata Dal
Aamul Pariwartan Mashiha Party
Nepal Pariwaar Dal
Rastriya Janamorcha
CPN Maxist (Puspalal)
Khambuwan Rastriya Morcha Nepal
Nepal ka lagi Nepali Party
Janasamajwadi Party Nepal
Rastriya Prajatantra Party Nepal
Nepal Workers' and Peasants' Party
Nepali Congress (BP)
Nagarik Unmukti Party
Nepal Sadbhawana Party
CPN Maoist Socialist
CPN (Socialist)
Pichada Barna Nishad Dalit Janajati Party
Nepal Janata Party
Rastriya Samajwadi Party Nepal
Nepal Sanghiya Samajwadi Party
Sachet Nepali Party
Janata Pragatisheel Party
Bahujan Shakti Party
Tarai Madhesh Loktantrik Party
Rastriya Sadbhawana Party
Bahujan Ekata Party
Samajik Ekata Party
Rastriya Janata Party
Etihasik Prajatantrik Janata Party Nepal
Bahujan Samaj Party Nepal
Sanghiya Loktantrik Rastriya Manch (Tharuhat)
Nepal Sushashan Party
Adhunik Nepal Samajwadi Party
Tamshaling Loktantrik Party
Janajagaran Party Nepal
Rastriya Nagarik Party
Nepa Rastriya Party
CPN Nationalist
Rastriya Yatharthawadi Party
Nationalist Peoples' Party
Prajatantrik Party Nepal
Samajwadi Kendra Nepal
Nepal Communist Party Pariwartan
Nepal Dalit Party
Deshbhakta Samaj
Rastriya Mukti Aandolan Nepal
Sajha Party Nepal
District
Mun / VDC
Mayor :
Vice Mayor
Vote
Taplejung
Meringden
Durga Prasad Shreng Changwang
2,598
Elected
Illam
Sandakpur
Hari Bahadur Lungeli
3,637
Elected
Suryodaya
Ran Bahadur Rai
12,431
Elected
Sankhuwasabha
Panchakhapan
Sumuna Shrestha
3,834
Elected
Sabhapokhari
Laxmi Chapagain
2,439
Elected
Khotang
Barahapokhari
Bhubal Raj Rai
2,694
Elected
Udayapur
Udayapurgadhi
Man Bahadur Kepchhaki Magar
4,942
Elected
Saptari
Shambhunath
Jitendra Prasad Gupta Kalwar
5,392
Elected
Anita Kumari Chaudhari
4,998
Elected
Siraha
Sakhuwanankarkatti
Kedar Nath Yadav
3,407
Elected
Rautahat
Gaur
Shambhu Sah
6,381
Elected
Shail Kumari Sah
4,809
Elected
Baudhimai
Pradip Kumar Yadav
4,810
Elected
Pramila Devi
4,894
Elected
Rajdevi
Bhikhari Prasad Yadav
6,999
Elected
Raj Kumari Devi
6,164
Elected
Brindaban
Binod Prasad Kurmi
6,112
Elected
Sangita Kumari Ram
5,772
Elected
Dolakha
Tamakoshi
Pron Pratap KC
5,490
Elected
Sindhupalchowk
Chautara Sangachowkgadhi
Sita Thapa
9,726
Elected
Kavrepalanchowk
Mandandeupur
Tok Bahadur Tamang
9,406
Elected
Dhading
Jwalamukhi
Dharma Bahadur Aryal
6,445
Elected
Dhunibesi
Bal Krishna Acharya
8,706
Elected
Benighaṭa rorang
Tap Bahadur Shrestha
5,901
Elected
Siddhalek
Sabita Aryal
7,362
Elected
Makwanpur
Hetauda
Meena Kumari Lama
23,075
Elected
Chitwan
Rapti
Shamsher Lama
12,524
Elected
Kaski
Pokhara Lekhnath
Dhana Raj Acharya
58,893
Elected
Western Rukum
Musikot
Bimal Kumar Pun Magar
6,140
Elected
Salyan
Kapurkot
Durga {rasad Pun
3,160
Elected
Dailekh
Naumule
Ganga Bahadur Shahi
2,834
Elected
Dolpa
Kaike
Angad Kumar Rana
Elected Unopposed
Chharka Tangsong
Senag Gurung
Elected Unopposed
Dolpo Buddha
Pemma Dorcha Gurung
Elected Unopposed
Humla
Chankheli
Prem Kala Shahi
1,372
Elected
Kalikot
Raskot
Maniraj Baral
2,809
Elected
Mugu
Soru
Dharma Bahadur Shahi
4,047
Elected
Jumla
Guthichaur
Santi Kumari Malla Bhandari
1,503
Elected
Bajhang
Kedarseu
Ganesh Bahadur Bohara
4,321
Elected
Chabispathivera
Lachhiman Bohara
3,347
Elected
Bungal
Dhan Bahadur Bohara
6,646
Elected
Achham
Ramaroshan
Tara Prasad Khanal
2,162
Elected
Sanphebagar
Shiva Bahadur Kunwar
6,434
Elected
Kailali
Ghodaghodi
Khadak Bahadur Rawat
13,128
Elected